Skip to content
World clockEU--:--UK--:--USA--:--CN--:--PLDEFRIT中文EN

portal about AI and technologyevents · analysis · interviews · technical background

Search
LIVE
›

About FLASH24

A news portal about artificial intelligence and technology: events, analysis, interviews and explainers — with sources cited, in six language editions.

How we work

Every text is built from source material: company announcements, documentation, press articles and community discussions. Sources are listed under each text together with the language of the original — many of them are Chinese, German, French and Italian publications. Figures and quotations are carried over only when they appear in the source; where something is missing we say so instead of guessing.

Structure

Number of texts by section and edition
SectionPLDEFRIT中文EN
Technology265283280280252306
AI & models263279273281285360
Business9291918895107
Science1031011049996114
World115120115115117140
Media & internet7882858382105
Culture182321192037
Sport615961606072
Cars9490959390108
Health686971676985
Lifestyle000000
Travel515656555156
History121212121110
Economy109114115114108144
Opinion121212121212
Food121212121112
Fashion & design121212121212
total136514151415140213711680

Sources

Building the portal drew on 785 source services, including: 300gospodarka.pl, 9to5google.com, 9to5mac.com, a16z.com, abagames.itch.io, about.bnef.com, about.doordash.com, adalytica.com, affectablesleep.com, african.business, agenthaven.org, aicost.ai, aicostbudget.com, aisecurityandsafety.org, al.radbox.org, aleph-alpha.com, alexeyindeev.substack.com, alexgrinman.com, aleximas.substack.com, alexzhang13.github.io, alignment.anthropic.com, alignment.openai.com, almcorp.com, americanfusionenergy.com, analyticssportsjobs.com, anderseninstitute.org.

Honesty and the model

Content prepared by the editorial team with AI assistance. Texts are assembled with language models (including DeepSeek), and the factual layer is verified programmatically: tools/check.py inspects links, source completeness and data consistency before every publication.

Edition statistics

  • texts on the portal: 8648
  • short notes: 128
  • content modules: 28
  • issues reported during the build: 0